egoisto_10

MN
140 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 73
1,744
30-day peak: 1,817
Rank SEA ▲ 6,198 places
#1,183
30 days · prev. #7,381 · best #1,183
Last updated:

How does egoisto_10 play?

Rating 0.94 K/R 0.69 ADR 78.3 from 140 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 140 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (101 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 22%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−10 pp · Ø 38% better than 9%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 15%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 58%+11 pp · Ø 47% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 70%
K/D 0.91−0.10 · Ø 1.01 better than 15%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 140 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 37%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 101 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 57%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 77.7
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.05, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −391

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.72). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 140 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +26 ELO
27 matches · 33% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +29 ELO, win rate 38%
On Saturdays +23 ELO, win rate 29%

egoisto_10 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +26 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 140 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
43% better than 24%
0.66 better than 18%
73.8 better than 19%
0.89 better than 12%
45% of 247 duels better than 20%
39% of 18 situations better than 55%
Dust 234
47% better than 39%
0.72 right on the average
83.3 better than 69%
0.99 better than 46%
54% of 195 duels better than 71%
41% of 17 situations better than 64%
Inferno19
42% better than 19%
0.73 better than 59%
82.3 better than 70%
0.98 better than 42%
47% of 99 duels better than 29%
33% of 12 situations better than 41%
Ancient12
33% -
0.63 -
73.2 -
0.79-
43% of 69 duels -
11% of 9 situations -
Anubis10
60% -
0.84 -
88.7 -
1.19-
49% of 39 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.65 -
73.1 -
0.87-
38% of 39 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.66 -
73.5 -
0.89-
51% of 35 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How egoisto_10 plays

Across 140 matches egoisto_10 averages K/R 0.69, ADR 78.3 and a rating of 0.94. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 95% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 28%, better than only 9% of level 8 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 37 of 140 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 69 it was below 0.90. In 101 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.97. egoisto_10 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+26 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Mirage (+74 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 51% win rate, −22 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.05, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −4 pp, ELO −391. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 77.7. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO +27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.