dott1

AR
On FACEIT since 2020 179 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 291
3,220
30-day peak: 3,220
Rank SA ▲ 74 places
#81
AR #15 in AR
30 days · prev. #155 · best #81
Last updated:

How does dott1 play?

Rating 1.15 (from 160 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 85.0 from 179 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 160 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (110 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−3 pp · Ø 42% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 63%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 60%+7 pp · Ø 53% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 13%
K/D 1.19+0.13 · Ø 1.06 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 3 in 179 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 59%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 110 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 33%−1 pp · Ø 34% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 4.0+0.1 · Ø 3.9 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.14 · Ø 0.32 better than 85%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +89
= Stayed the same
ADR at 86.3, Headshots at 60%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.77). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 179 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −97 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate
On Mirage −79 ELO
78 matches · 44% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −69 ELO, win rate 45%
On Fridays −10 ELO, win rate 37%

dott1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −97 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.59 · Mirage
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 179 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
44% better than 11%
0.79 better than 63%
83.7 better than 57%
1.12 better than 67%
58% of 287 duels better than 79%
36% of 36 situations better than 41%
Dust 247
66% better than 86%
0.83 better than 79%
85.8 better than 68%
1.16 better than 74%
58% of 147 duels better than 78%
44% of 25 situations better than 64%
Ancient22
41% better than 11%
0.86 better than 88%
92.5 better than 90%
1.22 better than 90%
62% of 82 duels better than 93%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Nuke12
50% -
0.83 -
86.7 -
1.25-
66% of 29 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.67 -
78.5 -
1.05-
44% of 55 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Cache9
67% -
0.79 -
81.6 -
1.18-
52% of 29 duels -
70% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dott1 plays

Across 179 matches dott1 averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 85.0; the rating across the 160 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 87% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 66% win rate in 47 matches. In 77 of 160 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 110 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.19. dott1 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−97 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+144 ELO, win rate 66%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +144 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, Win rate +6 pp, ELO +89. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 86.3, Headshots at 60%. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +198.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.