doggc

Brazil
118 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 50
2,243
30-day peak: 2,368
Rank SA ▼ 336 places
#2,816 #2,290 in BR
30 days · before #2,480 · best #2,480
Last updated:

How does doggc play?

Rating 1.15 (from 74 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 84.6 from 118 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 10
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 73%
Rating spread from 74 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
AWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 29%−11 pp better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 94%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 92%
K/D 1.17+0.13 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.2%+1.8 pp better than 85%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 23%−12 pp better than 1%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +162
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.9
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.81.

Patterns

From the last 118 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −93 ELO
56 matches · 48% wins

doggc loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −93 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 118 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
67% better than 93%
0.81 better than 78%
84.6 better than 69%
1.10 better than 70%
58% of 117 duels better than 83%
47% of 19 situations better than 76%
Dust 233
45% better than 25%
0.85 better than 90%
88.8 better than 84%
1.22 better than 92%
54% of 149 duels better than 65%
29% of 17 situations better than 25%
Anubis15
53% level
0.80 better than 77%
85.5 better than 74%
1.15-
49% of 55 duels better than 33%
0% of 8 situations better than 1%
Ancient9
33% -
0.71 -
74.4 -
1.11-
47% of 19 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.84 -
85.6 -
1.24-
60% of 25 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.77 -
77.9 -
1.03-
50% of 12 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.80 -
77.5 -
-
50% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How doggc plays

Across 118 matches doggc averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 84.6; the rating across the 74 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.15. That is better than 87% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 23%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 18.4 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 67% win rate in 45 matches. In 37 of 74 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.30. doggc loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−93 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+213 ELO, win rate 67%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +162. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.9. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +89.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.