danilonand

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2016 244 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 31
2,513
30-day peak: 2,594
Rank SA ▲ 332 places
#1,115 #737 in BR
30 days · before #1,447 · best #1,115
Last updated:

How does danilonand play?

Rating 0.89 (from 166 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 72.2 from 244 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3% on level 10
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 48%
Rating spread from 166 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (166 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 66%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.89−0.15 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 244 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.4%−2.0 pp better than 7%
Rounds with 3K 3.0%−1.1 pp better than 9%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.5 better than 9%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 166 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 87%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.0 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.58+0.28 better than 97%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +278
= Stayed the same
ADR at 71.0, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.60
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.66. Last 3 months: 0.62 (at the start 0.66).

Patterns

From the last 244 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −338 ELO
93 matches · 47% wins
On Dust 2 −48 ELO
35 matches · 40% wins
On Saturdays −145 ELO, win rate 42%

danilonand loses the most ELO on Mirage: −338 ELO, 47% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.62 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 244 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage93
47% better than 30%
0.63 better than 7%
71.7 better than 9%
0.82 better than 2%
43% of 380 duels better than 10%
37% of 51 situations better than 46%
Ancient50
56% better than 60%
0.67 better than 14%
76.7 better than 23%
0.97 better than 25%
50% of 177 duels better than 39%
41% of 22 situations better than 57%
Anubis35
66% better than 86%
0.64 better than 7%
72.5 better than 9%
0.94 better than 17%
49% of 87 duels better than 33%
29% of 24 situations better than 25%
Dust 235
40% better than 13%
0.59 better than 1%
67.9 better than 2%
0.92 better than 14%
48% of 105 duels better than 31%
50% of 18 situations better than 82%
Inferno14
79% -
0.63 -
70.4 -
0.83-
38% of 45 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.61 -
72.7 -
0.90-
47% of 17 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.64 -
69.7 -
0.91-
48% of 21 duels -
0% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How danilonand plays

Across 244 matches danilonand averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 72.2; the rating across the 166 rated matches is 0.89. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 41%. That is better than 87% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.89. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 13.9 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 38 of 166 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 87 it was below 0.90. In 166 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.92. danilonand loses the most ELO on Mirage (−338 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Ancient (+221 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +278. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 71.0, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −34.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.