d1neyka

Ukraine
42 matches tracked 12 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does d1neyka play?

Rating 1.13 (from 22 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 75.8 from 42 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 91%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 36% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (21 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

63% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 10%
Opening duels won 63%+13 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

3.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+11 pp · Ø 22% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 3.0+1.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.06 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 45%−2 pp · Ø 47% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
K/D 1.06+0.05 · Ø 1.01 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.1% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 16.1%+2.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 96%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.9 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

21% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 21%−14 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.05 · Ø 0.28 better than 68%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.18, Rating +0.42, ADR +13.5, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +183
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.65). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

Soon this shows where d1neyka loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 12 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 26 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Vertigo
  3. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 42 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage12
42% -
0.74 -
74.3 -
1.01-
47% of 17 duels -
86% of 7 situations -
Dust 29
44% -
0.77 -
78.1 -
1.17-
80% of 5 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.74 -
77.8 -
1.33-
80% of 5 duels -
-
Ancient5
60% -
0.75 -
74.7 -
1.47-
100% of 3 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis4
75% -
0.68 -
69.9 -
1.00-
64% of 11 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Inferno3
0% -
0.64 -
68.2 -
1.03-
40% of 5 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How d1neyka plays

Across 42 matches d1neyka averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 75.8; the rating across the 22 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 21%, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 45% headshots. In 14 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (64%), in 5 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.18, Rating +0.42, ADR +13.5, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +183. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 12 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO −26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.