d1Zrespect62

Russia
On FACEIT since 2021 183 matches tracked 33 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does d1Zrespect62 play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.64 ADR 74.0 from 183 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 10%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 183 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (161 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 5%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 7%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−5 pp · Ø 20% better than 12%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 0.92−0.08 · Ø 1.00 better than 10%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 10 in 183 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 16%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 8%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 8%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 0 aces in 161 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp · Ø 35% better than 90%
Utility damage per round 6.3+2.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.05 · Ø 0.30 better than 37%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether d1Zrespect62 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 170 matches from the last 3 months and 13 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
JulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.69.

Patterns

From the last 183 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −25 ELO
28 matches · 54% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 42%
On Saturdays −62 ELO, win rate 36%

d1Zrespect62 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −25 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.68 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 183 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 252
62% better than 85%
0.70 better than 31%
75.2 better than 23%
1.00 better than 37%
45% of 170 duels better than 19%
48% of 23 situations better than 76%
Mirage50
46% better than 27%
0.62 better than 5%
71.2 better than 9%
0.88 better than 7%
45% of 174 duels better than 17%
36% of 33 situations better than 41%
Ancient28
54% better than 58%
0.60 better than 1%
75.1 better than 17%
0.88 better than 6%
41% of 82 duels better than 7%
31% of 13 situations better than 29%
Anubis18
33% better than 3%
0.54 better than 1%
65.3 better than 1%
0.81 better than 1%
39% of 61 duels better than 2%
22% of 9 situations better than 13%
Cache13
54% -
0.81 -
87.9 -
1.16-
43% of 53 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Nuke11
27% -
0.59 -
69.0 -
0.81-
53% of 40 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Inferno9
67% -
0.68 -
81.7 -
1.01-
48% of 27 duels -
56% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How d1Zrespect62 plays

Across 183 matches d1Zrespect62 averages K/R 0.64, ADR 74.0 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 90% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 40%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 52 matches. In 50 of 183 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 161 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.00. d1Zrespect62 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−25 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+26 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +26 ELO. Last 30 days: 33 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.