d0rkales

USA
On FACEIT since 2016 366 matches tracked 164 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 17
2,538
30-day peak: 2,636
Rank NA ▲ 284 places
#1,359
US #721 in US
30 days · prev. #1,643 · best #1,018
Last updated:

How does d0rkales play?

Rating 1.00 (from 356 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.5 from 359 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 356 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (259 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so just below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 359 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.0% of rounds and so just below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 55%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 42%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 3 aces in 259 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.07 · Ø 0.31 better than 72%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.10, ADR +4.4, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 54%
▼ Got worse
ELO −186

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.68). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 359 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −368 ELO
137 matches · 56% win rate
In match 2 of the day −307 ELO
61 matches · 51% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −60 ELO, win rate 48%
On Tuesdays −113 ELO, win rate 46%

d0rkales loses the most ELO on Mirage: −368 ELO, 56% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 359 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage137
56% better than 65%
0.77 better than 61%
83.9 better than 63%
1.05 better than 53%
53% of 776 duels better than 59%
38% of 64 situations right on the average
Dust 290
62% better than 82%
0.72 better than 34%
77.9 better than 30%
1.00 better than 32%
48% of 434 duels better than 28%
32% of 44 situations better than 31%
Ancient61
66% better than 90%
0.71 better than 31%
75.5 better than 18%
0.97 better than 27%
51% of 267 duels better than 45%
48% of 25 situations better than 75%
Anubis27
37% better than 7%
0.64 better than 7%
74.3 better than 14%
0.86 better than 3%
54% of 153 duels better than 63%
46% of 13 situations better than 69%
Cache18
56% -
0.72 -
77.9 -
1.03-
46% of 82 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke12
25% -
0.66 -
73.3 -
0.88-
45% of 47 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Inferno11
45% -
0.65 -
78.2 -
0.97-
50% of 34 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.86 -
89.3 -
1.16-
59% of 17 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How d0rkales plays

Across 359 matches d0rkales averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.5; the rating across the 356 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 66% win rate in 61 matches. In 133 of 356 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 133 it was below 0.90. In 259 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.08. d0rkales loses the most ELO on Mirage (−368 ELO, win rate 56%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+306 ELO, win rate 62%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 61% win rate, +147 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.10, ADR +4.4, Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: ELO −186. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 54%. Last 30 days: 164 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +190.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.