curry137

JP
260 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 84
2,067
30-day peak: 2,127
Rank SA ▼ 179 places
#5,201 #41 in JP
30 days · before #5,022 · best #4,882
Last updated:

How does curry137 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 219 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.6 from 260 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26% on level 10
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Rating spread from 219 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (225 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 48%+8 pp better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 62%+11 pp better than 97%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 65%
K/D 0.99−0.05 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 260 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 4 aces in 225 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 76%+5 pp better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 62%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.20, ADR −19.0, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.53
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.93).

Patterns

From the last 260 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −100 ELO
98 matches · 46% wins
On Dust 2 −79 ELO
62 matches · 50% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −179 ELO, win rate 47%
On Mondays −154 ELO, win rate 39%

curry137 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −100 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 50 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 260 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
59% better than 78%
0.73 better than 42%
79.6 better than 43%
0.95 better than 21%
49% of 553 duels better than 34%
39% of 23 situations better than 52%
Dust 262
50% better than 41%
0.72 better than 39%
77.4 better than 30%
0.90 better than 9%
49% of 335 duels better than 36%
36% of 25 situations better than 45%
Ancient37
46% better than 27%
0.73 better than 43%
75.9 better than 20%
0.93 better than 14%
46% of 173 duels better than 20%
56% of 18 situations better than 86%
Anubis21
52% better than 45%
0.71 better than 33%
77.8 better than 32%
0.97 better than 26%
55% of 126 duels better than 67%
70% of 10 situations better than 98%
Nuke17
41% better than 9%
0.82 better than 80%
83.7 better than 64%
1.11-
53% of 79 duels better than 57%
20% of 10 situations better than 11%
Inferno16
44% better than 21%
0.88 better than 88%
93.6 better than 88%
1.31-
56% of 112 duels better than 64%
56% of 9 situations better than 84%
Cache15
60% -
0.82 -
83.0 -
1.17-
51% of 113 duels -
57% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How curry137 plays

Across 260 matches curry137 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.6; the rating across the 219 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 76%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 62% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 75 of 219 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 96 it was below 0.90. In 225 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. curry137 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−100 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+44 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: K/R −0.20, ADR −19.0, Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 62%. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −127.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.