cserontop

VA
364 matches tracked 121 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does cserontop play?

Rating 1.12 (from 298 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 88.2 from 364 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 298 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (301 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,580 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 20%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 60%+8 pp · Ø 52% better than 90%
AWP share of kills 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 66%
K/D 1.07+0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 51%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 16 in 364 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.0% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 61%
3K rounds 6.0%+1.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 94%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 85x 4K, 12 aces in 301 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.8).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.4 · Ø 3.8 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.19 · Ø 0.31 better than 4%
Deaths per round 78%+7 pp · Ø 71% better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +8 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, ADR at 88.4
▼ Got worse
ELO −90

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.83. Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 364 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −188 ELO
111 matches · 48% win rate
On Ancient −88 ELO
59 matches · 39% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −59 ELO, win rate 42%
On Tuesdays −92 ELO, win rate 45%

cserontop loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −188 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.97 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 364 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2111
48% better than 31%
0.83 better than 82%
90.5 better than 86%
1.12 better than 69%
54% of 784 duels better than 61%
51% of 43 situations better than 83%
Mirage104
55% better than 58%
0.80 better than 70%
85.4 better than 67%
1.07 better than 55%
52% of 678 duels right on the average
48% of 42 situations better than 78%
Ancient59
39% better than 10%
0.79 better than 66%
83.0 better than 54%
1.08 better than 60%
52% of 292 duels right on the average
26% of 35 situations better than 22%
Anubis40
53% right on the average
0.92 better than 97%
96.5 better than 97%
1.28 better than 95%
54% of 244 duels better than 61%
46% of 13 situations better than 69%
Nuke40
55% better than 47%
0.88 better than 88%
90.2 better than 80%
1.17 better than 75%
54% of 234 duels better than 55%
42% of 12 situations better than 55%
Inferno9
56% -
0.77 -
84.3 -
0.94-
55% of 58 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cserontop plays

Across 364 matches cserontop averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 88.2; the rating across the 298 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.4, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.5 kills per match with 60% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 104 matches. In 144 of 298 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 86 it was below 0.90. In 301 matches with detailed stats: 85 4Ks and 12 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.19. cserontop loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−188 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+81 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +8 pp. Got weaker: ELO −90. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, ADR at 88.4. Last 30 days: 121 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.