corleone-11

TJ
On FACEIT since 2026 109 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does corleone-11 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 71 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 82.9 from 109 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 26% on level 10
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 71 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (71 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 63%+12 pp better than 98%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.96−0.08 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 8 in 109 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 4.4%+0.3 pp better than 63%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 71 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 69%
Rounds with a death 77%+6 pp better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 81.9, ELO at 2,478
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −20 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 109 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −61 ELO
38 matches · 37% wins
In match 3 of the day −61 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins
On Wednesdays −1 ELO, win rate 45%

corleone-11 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −61 ELO, 37% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.77 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 109 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
37% better than 6%
0.73 better than 42%
81.3 better than 52%
1.02 better than 44%
46% of 261 duels better than 20%
40% of 15 situations better than 55%
Dust 224
67% better than 91%
0.77 better than 62%
85.0 better than 70%
1.03-
48% of 164 duels better than 31%
43% of 14 situations better than 66%
Ancient16
69% better than 92%
0.76 better than 58%
83.4 better than 58%
1.01-
47% of 94 duels better than 24%
25% of 8 situations better than 19%
Anubis15
67% better than 88%
0.72 better than 38%
83.9 better than 66%
0.89-
50% of 123 duels better than 38%
29% of 7 situations better than 25%
Nuke6
50% -
0.81 -
91.6 -
0.92-
61% of 31 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.67 -
76.8 -
0.98-
42% of 36 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.64 -
77.0 -
0.76-
51% of 35 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How corleone-11 plays

Across 109 matches corleone-11 averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 71 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%. That is better than 98% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 77%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 63% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 21 of 71 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 71 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. corleone-11 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−61 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+25 ELO, win rate 67%). Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −20 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 81.9, ELO at 2,478. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance +40.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.