colorete-

AR
93 matches tracked 49 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does colorete- play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.75 ADR 79.6 from 93 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 93 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (73 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 788 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 42%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

36% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 36%+14 pp · Ø 22% better than 98%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so slightly above the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 48%+4 pp · Ø 44% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
K/D 1.04+0.07 · Ø 0.97 better than 83%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.3%+0.5 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 66%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.5 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 73 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.8).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.04 · Ø 0.25 better than 42%
Deaths per round 73%0 pp · Ø 73% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether colorete- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 77 matches from the last 3 months and 16 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 93 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −19 ELO
42 matches · 45% win rate

colorete- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −19 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.93 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 93 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage33
48% better than 47%
0.81 better than 93%
85.4 better than 87%
1.13 better than 92%
50% of 179 duels better than 58%
33% of 21 situations better than 40%
Dust 225
56% better than 74%
0.72 better than 61%
77.4 better than 47%
1.02 better than 69%
42% of 116 duels better than 16%
21% of 14 situations better than 13%
Anubis12
58% -
0.80 -
83.7 -
1.14-
61% of 46 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache9
33% -
0.74 -
75.6 -
0.96-
47% of 36 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.66 -
68.5 -
0.92-
44% of 34 duels -
86% of 7 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.67 -
72.5 -
0.93-
47% of 36 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How colorete- plays

Across 93 matches colorete- averages K/R 0.75, ADR 79.6 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.05, better than 85% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6, better than only 19% of level 5 players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 35 of 93 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 73 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. colorete- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−19 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Mirage (+2 ELO, win rate 48%). Last 30 days: 49 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +33.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.