claimheads

XK
158 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does claimheads play?

Rating 1.08 (from 65 matches) K/R 0.84 ADR 89.0 from 158 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67% on level 10
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 65 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (125 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2.0 pp better than 83%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 63%+12 pp better than 97%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 56%
K/D 1.11+0.08 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 4 in 158 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.1 pp better than 73%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 6 aces in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 better than 41%
Rounds with a death 76%+5.0 pp better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +114
= Stayed the same
ADR at 88.5, Headshots at 63%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.89).

Patterns

From the last 158 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −100 ELO
37 matches · 43% wins
On Dust 2 −47 ELO
41 matches · 54% wins
On Mirage −24 ELO
43 matches · 44% wins

claimheads loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −100 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 158 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage43
44% better than 21%
0.82 better than 82%
87.2 better than 80%
1.16 better than 84%
50% of 270 duels better than 41%
30% of 23 situations better than 25%
Dust 241
54% better than 58%
0.86 better than 91%
92.0 better than 90%
1.07 better than 60%
57% of 229 duels better than 78%
35% of 17 situations better than 41%
Ancient26
50% better than 41%
0.90 better than 96%
94.2 better than 94%
1.12–
52% of 130 duels better than 55%
36% of 11 situations better than 48%
Anubis23
48% better than 36%
0.82 better than 83%
90.7 better than 90%
1.05–
59% of 124 duels better than 86%
25% of 12 situations better than 22%
Inferno16
69% better than 91%
0.82 better than 81%
83.2 better than 59%
1.00–
58% of 57 duels better than 75%
53% of 15 situations better than 80%
Cache4
25% –
0.72 –
73.3 –
0.90–
36% of 14 duels –
50% of 2 situations –
Nuke4
25% –
0.73 –
75.0 –
0.74–
41% of 22 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How claimheads plays

Across 158 matches claimheads averages K/R 0.84 and ADR 89.0; the rating across the 65 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 19.0 kills per match, 63% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 30 of 65 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.08. claimheads loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−100 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+47 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +114. Got weaker: K/R −0.06. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 88.5, Headshots at 63%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 39%, ELO balance −60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.