cehi

XK
233 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does cehi play?

Rating 1.00 (from 229 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.7 from 233 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 229 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (164 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so just below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

50% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+10 pp · Ø 40% better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.99 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 23%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 0.99−0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 233 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 18%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 4 aces in 164 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

48% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 48%+14 pp · Ø 34% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 5.0+1.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.12 · Ø 0.32 better than 84%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +231
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.4, Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.78). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 233 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −44 ELO
75 matches · 63% win rate
On Dust 2 −28 ELO
22 matches · 27% win rate
On Saturdays +3 ELO, win rate 51%

cehi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −44 ELO, 63% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 233 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage75
63% better than 86%
0.76 right on the average
82.6 better than 53%
1.03 better than 41%
49% of 364 duels better than 30%
48% of 31 situations better than 78%
Anubis50
58% better than 64%
0.73 better than 39%
80.5 better than 44%
0.99 better than 28%
52% of 228 duels right on the average
48% of 23 situations better than 72%
Ancient48
63% better than 81%
0.75 better than 47%
82.5 better than 51%
1.01 better than 35%
45% of 219 duels better than 13%
40% of 20 situations better than 55%
Inferno29
62% better than 66%
0.78 better than 48%
80.9 better than 32%
1.10 better than 45%
53% of 108 duels better than 39%
71% of 17 situations better than 97%
Dust 222
27% better than 1%
0.61 better than 2%
71.0 better than 6%
0.81 better than 1%
42% of 86 duels better than 7%
44% of 9 situations better than 66%
Vertigo4
25% -
0.90 -
95.7 -
1.19-
65% of 17 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.59 -
75.7 -
0.69-
63% of 8 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cehi plays

Across 233 matches cehi averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.7; the rating across the 229 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 48%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 48 matches. In 79 of 229 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 92 it was below 0.90. In 164 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.09. cehi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−44 ELO, win rate 63%). Things go best on Inferno (+58 ELO, win rate 62%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 68% win rate, +7 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +231. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.11, ADR −6.4, Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −94.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.