bullffinch

Russia
67 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does bullffinch play?

Rating 1.16 K/R 0.83 ADR 87.1 from 67 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsAWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

bullffinch gets the first kill in 12 of 100 rounds. 1 percentage point above the level 10 average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

bullffinch wins 33 of 100 1v2s. 12 percentage points above the level 10 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+5 pp better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp better than 96%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.12 kills per death. 0.08 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 31%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp better than 86%
K/D 1.12+0.08 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 7 in 67 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.8 round MVPs per match. 0.4 above the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.4 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 4 aces in 67 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25 of 100 nades by bullffinch deal damage or blind an enemy. 10 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.14 better than 85%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
Whether bullffinch is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 67 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.90.

Patterns

From the last 67 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 52%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 67 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 224
63% better than 84%
0.83 better than 86%
85.4 better than 71%
1.19 better than 89%
52% of 118 duels on par
50% of 12 situations better than 82%
Mirage16
81% better than 99%
0.87 better than 92%
92.9 better than 91%
1.21 better than 91%
52% of 81 duels on par
25% of 4 situations better than 16%
Anubis14
43% -
0.82 -
89.8 -
1.14-
47% of 51 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.73 -
78.0 -
0.97-
57% of 44 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.71 -
74.4 -
0.99-
55% of 22 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.92 -
97.1 -
1.29-
55% of 20 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bullffinch plays

Across 67 matches bullffinch averages K/R 0.83, ADR 87.1 and a rating of 1.16. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.16, better than 89% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 81% win rate in 16 matches. In 38 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 67 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.28. Things go best on Dust 2 (+53 ELO, win rate 63%). Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +80.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.