bordmann

Germany
On FACEIT since 2016 107 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 19m

How does bordmann play?

Rating 0.79 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 83.5 from 107 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12% on level 2
0.79
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 35%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 0% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 45%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 2 average. Far more AWP kills than the level 2 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 2 average.
EntryAWPerHeadshots
better than most on level 2 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (74 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 20%+10 pp better than 99%
Opening duels won 47%−1 pp better than 54%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 25%−13 pp better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−3 pp better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.6 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+13 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp better than 85%
K/D 0.83−0.08 better than 29%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 6 in 107 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.7%−0.4 pp better than 49%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+1.2 pp better than 95%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.4 better than 96%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+8 pp better than 90%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.2 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.15 better than 13%
Rounds with a death 83%+9 pp better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 2 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.8
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −223

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 107 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −62 ELO
28 matches · 39% wins
In match 2 of the day ±0 ELO
21 matches · 38% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −32 ELO, win rate 33%
On Saturdays −31 ELO, win rate 33%

bordmann loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −62 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 107 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
43% better than 32%
0.68 better than 60%
85.1 better than 93%
0.71-
43% of 430 duels better than 32%
33% of 9 situations better than 46%
Ancient23
52% better than 58%
0.68 better than 61%
79.6 better than 77%
0.76-
43% of 206 duels better than 42%
50% of 6 situations better than 80%
Anubis16
56% better than 73%
0.74 better than 84%
85.3 better than 93%
1.27-
57% of 151 duels better than 92%
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Inferno13
54% -
0.75 -
89.1 -
0.62-
51% of 138 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Dust 23
0% -
0.56 -
72.2 -
-
38% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bordmann plays

Across 107 matches bordmann averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 0.79. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%. That is better than 99% of players on level 2. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 83%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 2. On average 15.4 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 3 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (15%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.79. bordmann loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−62 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+3 ELO, win rate 43%). Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −223. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.8. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance +34.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.