boral

USA
181 matches tracked
ELO
2,184
Peak across the last 181 matches: 2,358
Rank NA ▼ 526 places
#4,316 #1,898 in US
30 days · before #3,790 · best #3,790
Last updated:

How does boral play?

Rating 1.47 (from 6 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 88.2 from 181 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.47
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 100%
Rating from 6 of 181 matches
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (109 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 83%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+8 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.10+0.07 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 1 in 181 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.5%+2.2 pp better than 90%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 89%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 2 aces in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 43%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.11 better than 79%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, ADR at 87.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −218

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 181 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −65 ELO
25 matches · 32% wins
From match 5 of the day −37 ELO
41 matches · 39% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +9 ELO, win rate 41%
On Sundays −35 ELO, win rate 35%

boral loses the most ELO on Anubis: −65 ELO, 32% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 181 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage69
55% better than 61%
0.80 better than 75%
87.5 better than 80%
1.25-
52% of 442 duels level
33% of 30 situations better than 35%
Dust 232
34% better than 5%
0.80 better than 77%
84.6 better than 70%
1.70-
49% of 181 duels better than 37%
43% of 14 situations better than 64%
Anubis25
32% better than 4%
0.78 better than 69%
84.8 better than 70%
-
51% of 130 duels level
38% of 13 situations level
Inferno21
62% better than 69%
0.90 better than 95%
96.7 better than 96%
-
59% of 98 duels better than 81%
50% of 6 situations better than 72%
Cache11
45% -
0.92 -
96.4 -
1.94-
57% of 49 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Nuke11
45% -
0.78 -
87.8 -
-
50% of 62 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Ancient9
67% -
0.88 -
91.0 -
-
49% of 51 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.72 -
76.2 -
-
60% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How boral plays

Across 181 matches boral averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 88.2; the rating across the 6 rated matches is 1.47. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 74%. That is better than only 20% of players on level 10. On average 18.0 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 21 matches. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.47. boral loses the most ELO on Anubis (−65 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Inferno (+58 ELO, win rate 62%). Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −7 pp, ELO −218. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, ADR at 87.6.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.