blayz1e

Russia
22 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does blayz1e play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.86 ADR 88.0 from 22 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 9% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average. More damage per round than the level 8 average.
AWPerEntryDamage
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 61%+11 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

23% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 23%−15 pp · Ø 38% better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.20 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 39%−8 pp · Ø 47% better than 10%
AWP share of kills 36%+26 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
K/D 1.20+0.19 · Ø 1.01 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 18.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 18.0%+4.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 99%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 1 ace in 22 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 2.3−2.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 · Ø 0.28 better than 14%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Patterns

Soon this shows where blayz1e loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 7 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 29 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 22 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage7
71% -
0.97 -
94.8 -
1.38-
73% of 30 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Dust 26
50% -
0.86 -
86.2 -
1.21-
54% of 26 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.89 -
97.2 -
1.16-
86% of 14 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How blayz1e plays

Across 22 matches blayz1e averages K/R 0.86, ADR 88.0 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 23%, better than only 2% of level 8 players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 39% headshots. In 10 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 22 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 1 ace. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.