beerbee

Russia
30 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does beerbee play?

Rating 0.83 K/R 0.59 ADR 65.4 from 30 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1%
0.83
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.25 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 37%
Rating distribution from 30 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 3% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 27% very weak below 0.75 37%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 4%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

61% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 61%+23 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.81 K/D and so well below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 0%−10 pp · Ø 10% better than 2%
K/D 0.81−0.20 · Ø 1.01 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.0

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.2% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 11.2%−2.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 8%
3K rounds 2.2%−1.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 2%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 30 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.3 · Ø 4.3 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.18 · Ø 0.28 better than 7%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 44%

Patterns

Soon this shows where beerbee loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 16 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 25 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.30 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 30 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage16
50% right on the average
0.56 better than 1%
66.6 better than 3%
0.80 better than 1%
53% of 51 duels better than 65%
63% of 8 situations better than 96%
Dust 29
22% -
0.62 -
63.7 -
0.84-
46% of 28 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient3
67% -
0.70 -
69.9 -
1.05-
33% of 6 duels -
60% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How beerbee plays

Across 30 matches beerbee averages K/R 0.59, ADR 65.4 and a rating of 0.83. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 61%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.83, better than only 1% of level 8 players. Averages 13.2 kills per match with 49% headshots. In 5 of 30 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (17%), in 19 it was below 0.90. In 30 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −31.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.