bberyy

AL
169 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does bberyy play?

Rating 1.06 (from 147 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.9 from 169 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 147 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (147 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 40%
K/D 1.03−0.01 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 7 in 169 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 4 aces in 147 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 73%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 level
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.11, ADR +13.8, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +640
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.65).

Patterns

From the last 169 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −54 ELO
35 matches · 54% wins
On Dust 2 −34 ELO
35 matches · 60% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −109 ELO, win rate 43%
On Sundays +33 ELO, win rate 43%

bberyy loses the most ELO on Mirage: −54 ELO, 54% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 169 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient44
43% better than 20%
0.77 better than 63%
85.6 better than 70%
1.07 better than 66%
49% of 192 duels better than 33%
45% of 33 situations better than 68%
Dust 235
60% better than 77%
0.77 better than 62%
83.6 better than 63%
1.12 better than 75%
53% of 158 duels better than 60%
43% of 23 situations better than 66%
Mirage35
54% better than 59%
0.74 level
81.5 better than 53%
1.03 better than 48%
50% of 149 duels better than 40%
19% of 16 situations better than 8%
Anubis26
58% better than 68%
0.77 better than 63%
83.0 better than 61%
1.07 better than 59%
53% of 117 duels better than 56%
32% of 22 situations better than 32%
Inferno13
38% -
0.54 -
72.1 -
0.80-
40% of 35 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache9
11% -
0.69 -
79.5 -
0.91-
47% of 51 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.87 -
88.1 -
1.22-
46% of 28 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bberyy plays

Across 169 matches bberyy averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 147 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%. That is better than 75% of players on level 10. On average 16.3 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 60% win rate in 35 matches. In 61 of 147 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 147 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. bberyy loses the most ELO on Mirage (−54 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Anubis (+26 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.11, ADR +13.8, Win rate +10 pp, ELO +640. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 46%, ELO balance −63.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.