astreliz-

JP
On FACEIT since 2024 220 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 24
2,527
30-day peak: 2,527
Rank SEA ▲ 73 places
#999
JP #41 in JP
30 days · prev. #1,072 · best #818
Last updated:

How does astreliz- play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.70 ADR 75.5 from 220 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 220 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 38% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (159 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 6%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 52%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp · Ø 20% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50% headshots and so just below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.6% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 23%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 30%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 3 aces in 159 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 28%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 45%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +303
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.65). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 220 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −49 ELO
84 matches · 52% win rate
On Mirage −45 ELO
92 matches · 52% win rate
On Thursdays −1 ELO, win rate 51%

astreliz- loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −49 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 15 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 220 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage92
52% right on the average
0.66 better than 12%
72.3 better than 10%
0.93 better than 14%
49% of 257 duels better than 35%
36% of 64 situations better than 42%
Dust 246
57% better than 71%
0.69 better than 22%
73.3 better than 12%
1.01 better than 35%
47% of 136 duels better than 21%
26% of 31 situations better than 19%
Anubis37
70% better than 92%
0.77 better than 60%
82.2 better than 54%
1.13 better than 76%
56% of 104 duels better than 73%
45% of 22 situations better than 69%
Ancient26
62% better than 78%
0.75 right on the average
83.2 better than 56%
1.09 better than 66%
58% of 76 duels better than 81%
46% of 24 situations better than 71%
Inferno11
64% -
0.69 -
74.8 -
1.01-
41% of 44 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.61 -
68.0 -
0.89-
33% of 9 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.73 -
75.6 -
0.98-
27% of 11 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How astreliz- plays

Across 220 matches astreliz- averages K/R 0.70, ADR 75.5 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 90% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 70% win rate in 37 matches. In 69 of 220 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 159 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. astreliz- loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−49 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Anubis (+51 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, −1 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.09, ADR +4.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +303. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +18.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.