aory

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 337 matches tracked 118 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aory play?

Rating 1.02 (from 249 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 80.4 from 337 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 249 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (249 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp better than 48%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.05+0.01 better than 54%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 337 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.6 pp better than 31%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 3 aces in 249 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 40%+5 pp better than 83%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.15 better than 86%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 80.5
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ELO −172

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 337 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −61 ELO
81 matches · 53% wins
On Ancient −28 ELO
44 matches · 52% wins
On Saturdays +1 ELO, win rate 42%

aory loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −61 ELO, 53% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.98 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 337 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage126
48% better than 35%
0.74 level
81.8 better than 55%
1.01 better than 41%
53% of 487 duels better than 59%
34% of 64 situations better than 38%
Dust 281
53% better than 53%
0.75 better than 53%
79.3 better than 41%
1.09 better than 66%
49% of 298 duels better than 36%
45% of 42 situations better than 72%
Ancient44
52% better than 44%
0.73 better than 43%
82.5 better than 55%
1.00 better than 36%
53% of 147 duels better than 57%
48% of 31 situations better than 73%
Anubis35
40% better than 13%
0.72 better than 38%
82.1 better than 56%
0.97 better than 26%
53% of 121 duels better than 56%
42% of 24 situations better than 59%
Nuke26
58% better than 52%
0.74 better than 43%
81.1 better than 49%
1.04 better than 47%
57% of 101 duels better than 74%
27% of 11 situations better than 20%
Inferno15
60% better than 67%
0.67 better than 16%
72.2 better than 8%
0.95-
56% of 61 duels better than 64%
33% of 9 situations better than 39%
Cache8
13% -
0.61 -
66.1 -
0.76-
43% of 23 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aory plays

Across 337 matches aory averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 80.4; the rating across the 249 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 40%. That is better than 83% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.1. That is better than only 21% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 15 matches. In 91 of 249 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 91 it was below 0.90. In 249 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. aory loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−61 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Anubis (+60 ELO, win rate 40%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ELO −172. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 80.5. Last 30 days: 118 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance −87.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.