aksoob

France
167 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does aksoob play?

K/R 0.70 ADR 78.6 from 167 matches
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (72 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp better than 8%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 26%−13 pp better than 4%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 53%+2 pp better than 64%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.96−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 5 in 167 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.9%−1.4 pp better than 14%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 72 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 6.7+2.6 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.61+0.31 better than 97%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +169
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, ADR at 78.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 167 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −34 ELO
35 matches · 40% wins
In match 3 of the day −31 ELO
28 matches · 43% wins
On Saturdays −60 ELO, win rate 48%

aksoob loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −34 ELO, 40% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 167 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis35
60% better than 76%
0.71 better than 33%
78.5 better than 37%
-
43% of 154 duels better than 10%
47% of 17 situations better than 72%
Dust 235
40% better than 12%
0.65 better than 12%
76.9 better than 28%
-
52% of 196 duels better than 54%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Ancient31
52% better than 47%
0.75 level
82.2 better than 54%
-
48% of 97 duels better than 32%
43% of 7 situations better than 68%
Inferno22
73% better than 94%
0.68 better than 19%
78.1 better than 31%
-
40% of 92 duels better than 5%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Mirage20
60% better than 79%
0.65 better than 12%
72.7 better than 13%
-
34% of 65 duels better than 1%
20% of 10 situations better than 8%
Cache11
64% -
0.73 -
82.2 -
-
55% of 80 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Nuke11
45% -
0.73 -
76.9 -
-
44% of 45 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aksoob plays

Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.7. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 26%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 15.4 kills per match, 53% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 22 matches. In 72 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. aksoob loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−34 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+108 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +169. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 78.0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.