acedeuzzzz

Brazil
351 matches tracked 152 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 183
2,151
30-day peak: 2,546
Rank SA ▼ 1,231 places
#3,844 #1,944 in BR
30 days · before #2,613 · best #2,613
Last updated:

How does acedeuzzzz play?

Rating 1.19 (from 256 matches) K/R 0.84 ADR 88.1 from 351 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92% on level 10
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 77%
Rating spread from 256 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (256 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 25%
K/D 1.20+0.16 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 5 in 351 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.5%+2.1 pp better than 89%
Rounds with 3K 5.9%+1.8 pp better than 95%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 52x 4K, 6 aces in 256 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 0.7−3.4 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 better than 66%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.84, ADR at 88.3
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −247

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.82).

Patterns

From the last 351 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −121 ELO
138 matches · 53% wins
In match 2 of the day −120 ELO
68 matches · 43% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −134 ELO, win rate 40%
On Fridays −121 ELO, win rate 38%

acedeuzzzz loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −121 ELO, 53% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.02 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 351 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2138
53% better than 53%
0.86 better than 92%
90.8 better than 89%
1.21 better than 91%
58% of 518 duels better than 84%
39% of 90 situations better than 53%
Mirage92
43% better than 17%
0.82 better than 81%
87.6 better than 80%
1.15 better than 82%
58% of 406 duels better than 83%
35% of 43 situations better than 40%
Anubis54
43% better than 19%
0.82 better than 83%
85.3 better than 73%
1.11 better than 74%
55% of 201 duels better than 67%
42% of 24 situations better than 59%
Inferno45
58% better than 59%
0.88 better than 88%
88.7 better than 78%
1.30 better than 91%
61% of 193 duels better than 85%
35% of 26 situations better than 44%
Ancient10
60% -
0.76 -
80.4 -
1.08-
49% of 43 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache7
71% -
0.75 -
80.2 -
1.12-
55% of 33 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke5
80% -
0.77 -
76.2 -
-
38% of 26 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How acedeuzzzz plays

Across 351 matches acedeuzzzz averages K/R 0.84 and ADR 88.1; the rating across the 256 rated matches is 1.19. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.9%. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 0.7. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 18.5 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 146 of 256 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 256 matches with detailed stats: 52 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. acedeuzzzz loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−121 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Inferno (+98 ELO, win rate 58%). Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −247. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.84, ADR at 88.3. Last 30 days: 152 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −11.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.