aLexz-

BF
On FACEIT since 2015 234 matches tracked 80 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aLexz- play?

Rating 0.97 (from 156 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 73.9 from 234 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29% on level 9
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 156 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 62%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 19%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 20%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−1 pp better than 41%
AWP share of kills 11%+1 pp better than 61%
K/D 0.91−0.10 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 234 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.5%−1.6 pp better than 10%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.3 pp better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 18%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 4 aces in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 36%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.3 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 better than 20%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +5.9, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.61).

Patterns

From the last 234 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −229 ELO
51 matches · 39% wins
On Mirage −92 ELO
47 matches · 51% wins
On Mondays −32 ELO, win rate 34%

aLexz- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −229 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 234 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 271
54% better than 62%
0.66 better than 17%
74.6 better than 22%
0.99 better than 40%
46% of 312 duels better than 25%
39% of 38 situations better than 52%
Inferno50
52% better than 46%
0.61 better than 5%
70.1 better than 9%
0.93 better than 18%
48% of 187 duels better than 29%
32% of 22 situations better than 37%
Mirage47
51% better than 52%
0.66 better than 17%
72.3 better than 14%
0.98 better than 37%
49% of 187 duels better than 39%
31% of 13 situations better than 30%
Anubis42
52% better than 49%
0.68 better than 21%
77.4 better than 31%
0.98 better than 34%
51% of 208 duels better than 47%
47% of 19 situations better than 76%
Cache13
23% -
0.66 -
70.9 -
0.96-
31% of 67 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Ancient6
17% -
0.69 -
84.4 -
0.86-
50% of 38 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Overpass4
50% -
0.71 -
77.9 -
-
22% of 9 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aLexz- plays

Across 234 matches aLexz- averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 73.9; the rating across the 156 rated matches is 0.97. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 73.9. That is better than only 13% of players on level 9. On average 14.5 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 71 matches. In 51 of 156 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.00. aLexz- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−229 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+41 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +5.9, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 80 matches, win rate 53%, ELO balance −89.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.