aIways

CN
343 matches tracked 207 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aIways play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.78 ADR 80.7 from 343 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 343 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most
2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 83%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 77%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 73%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 45%−6 pp · Ø 51% better than 18%
AWP share of kills 33%+22 pp · Ø 11% better than 97%
K/D 1.07+0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 57%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 3 in 343 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 58%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 55%
4Ks and aces 73x 4K, 8 aces in 343 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 23%−12 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 1.4−2.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.15 · Ø 0.31 better than 11%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether aIways is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 343 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
AugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.82.

Patterns

From the last 343 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −58 ELO
25 matches · 32% win rate
On Anubis −56 ELO
40 matches · 38% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −52 ELO, win rate 40%
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 39%

aIways loses the most ELO on Cache: −58 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.50 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 343 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage128
58% better than 73%
0.83 better than 83%
84.3 better than 65%
1.13 better than 76%
58% of 653 duels better than 84%
43% of 61 situations better than 65%
Dust 284
50% better than 40%
0.78 better than 64%
81.0 better than 47%
1.09 better than 62%
56% of 495 duels better than 74%
39% of 44 situations better than 52%
Anubis40
38% better than 8%
0.73 better than 40%
76.4 better than 21%
1.00 better than 32%
55% of 209 duels better than 68%
30% of 23 situations better than 31%
Ancient35
40% better than 13%
0.70 better than 26%
73.7 better than 12%
0.98 better than 30%
54% of 145 duels better than 63%
45% of 20 situations better than 71%
Cache25
32% -
0.79 -
79.2 -
1.09-
53% of 141 duels -
54% of 13 situations -
Nuke13
15% -
0.77 -
82.2 -
1.03-
46% of 70 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Inferno12
58% -
0.68 -
74.1 -
0.95-
43% of 63 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Vertigo6
67% -
0.81 -
83.8 -
1.13-
47% of 34 duels -
60% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aIways plays

Across 343 matches aIways averages K/R 0.78, ADR 80.7 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 23%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 128 matches. In 152 of 343 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 108 it was below 0.90. In 343 matches with detailed stats: 73 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. aIways loses the most ELO on Cache (−58 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Mirage (+217 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +56 ELO. Last 30 days: 207 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −4.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.