a1R07IXe

RS
122 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does a1R07IXe play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.73 ADR 80.2 from 122 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 43%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 122 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most
Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 22%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so just below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%+1 pp · Ø 46% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 13%
K/D 0.97−0.03 · Ø 1.00 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 122 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 12.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 45%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp · Ø 3.9% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 2 aces in 122 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.39 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 25%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.12 · Ø 0.27 better than 81%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
Whether a1R07IXe is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 122 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 122 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −80 ELO
23 matches · 57% win rate
On Dust 2 −62 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −35 ELO, win rate 42%

a1R07IXe loses the most ELO on Ancient: −80 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 122 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis32
47% better than 39%
0.75 better than 72%
85.1 better than 82%
1.01 better than 58%
52% of 122 duels better than 61%
42% of 12 situations better than 61%
Dust 226
35% better than 7%
0.68 better than 29%
72.4 better than 14%
0.89 better than 13%
38% of 102 duels better than 3%
42% of 19 situations better than 64%
Mirage26
62% better than 88%
0.63 better than 11%
71.7 better than 14%
0.88 better than 13%
44% of 90 duels better than 19%
59% of 17 situations better than 94%
Ancient23
57% better than 75%
0.82 better than 88%
89.7 better than 90%
1.11 better than 86%
47% of 103 duels better than 33%
30% of 20 situations better than 30%
Nuke13
46% -
0.82 -
86.0 -
1.10-
32% of 41 duels -
31% of 16 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How a1R07IXe plays

Across 122 matches a1R07IXe averages K/R 0.73, ADR 80.2 and a rating of 0.98. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 9% of level 7 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 26 matches. In 36 of 122 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 122 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 2 aces. a1R07IXe loses the most ELO on Ancient (−80 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Mirage (+45 ELO, win rate 62%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 56% win rate, −78 ELO. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −83.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.