_zverka_

RS
173 matches tracked 44 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _zverka_ play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.79 ADR 81.7 from 173 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 173 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 12%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 18%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 44%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.15 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 43%−7 pp · Ø 50% better than 15%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 72%
K/D 1.15+0.13 · Ø 1.02 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 173 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.7% of rounds and so well above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 15.7%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 92%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 74%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 0 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.45 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 32%−4 pp · Ø 36% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.16 · Ø 0.29 better than 87%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +361
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 80.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.80). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 173 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −49 ELO
39 matches · 51% win rate
On Fridays −23 ELO, win rate 42%

_zverka_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −49 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 173 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 245
56% better than 65%
0.75 better than 57%
78.5 better than 39%
1.04 better than 54%
50% of 173 duels better than 44%
42% of 24 situations better than 60%
Mirage39
51% right on the average
0.79 better than 75%
82.4 better than 62%
1.10 better than 75%
50% of 137 duels better than 46%
31% of 26 situations better than 30%
Anubis29
66% better than 87%
0.81 better than 81%
85.0 better than 73%
1.13 better than 80%
56% of 100 duels better than 78%
19% of 21 situations better than 10%
Inferno21
62% better than 76%
0.88 better than 94%
88.2 better than 76%
1.28 better than 96%
60% of 78 duels better than 85%
33% of 12 situations better than 46%
Ancient20
60% better than 77%
0.77 better than 64%
80.5 better than 46%
1.10 better than 73%
56% of 64 duels better than 78%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Nuke11
9% -
0.70 -
73.6 -
0.94-
43% of 30 duels -
38% of 13 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.80 -
80.0 -
1.13-
52% of 25 duels -
67% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _zverka_ plays

Across 173 matches _zverka_ averages K/R 0.79, ADR 81.7 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.15, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 66% win rate in 29 matches. In 82 of 173 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.14. _zverka_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−49 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+104 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +361. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, Rating at 1.10, ADR at 80.9. Last 30 days: 44 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.