_n3rMIn

BA
41 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _n3rMIn play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.79 ADR 86.8 from 41 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 41 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average. More first kills per match than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsClutcherEntry
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 996 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 88%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp · Ø 38% better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+1 pp · Ø 23% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 52%+7 pp · Ø 45% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 1.11+0.11 · Ø 1.00 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 3.3

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 14.0%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 77%
3K rounds 4.0%+0.1 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 86%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 41 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp · Ø 35% better than 89%
Utility damage per round 8.4+4.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.20 · Ø 0.26 better than 90%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 74%

Patterns

From the last 41 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 49 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 41 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 213
31% -
0.84 -
91.9 -
1.18-
58% of 72 duels -
28% of 18 situations -
Mirage9
22% -
0.81 -
87.7 -
1.08-
50% of 58 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.64 -
78.8 -
0.82-
62% of 29 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.89 -
91.4 -
1.29-
76% of 21 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis5
40% -
0.83 -
86.3 -
1.20-
50% of 28 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _n3rMIn plays

Across 41 matches _n3rMIn averages K/R 0.79, ADR 86.8 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.4, better than 98% of level 6 players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 52% headshots. In 19 of 41 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 41 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 37%, net ELO +34.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.