_kruzyNN

Poland
On FACEIT since 2024 179 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _kruzyNN play?

Rating 1.01 (from 118 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.7 from 179 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62% on level 6
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 118 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 6 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (118 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp better than 87%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−4 pp better than 25%
AWP share of kills 22%+11 pp better than 88%
K/D 1.00+0.01 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.3 pp better than 57%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%+0.2 pp better than 64%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 118 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 76%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.9 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.53+0.27 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 73%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.5, Win rate at 42%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 179 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −28 ELO
34 matches · 50% wins
In match 4 of the day −23 ELO
26 matches · 31% wins
On Mondays −22 ELO, win rate 19%

_kruzyNN loses the most ELO on Mirage: −28 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 179 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
52% better than 59%
0.74 better than 65%
83.5 better than 75%
1.08 better than 80%
55% of 203 duels better than 78%
52% of 33 situations better than 88%
Ancient37
32% better than 7%
0.74 better than 58%
80.8 better than 55%
0.99 level
46% of 84 duels better than 25%
46% of 26 situations better than 68%
Mirage34
50% level
0.71 better than 46%
80.4 better than 57%
1.00 level
53% of 99 duels better than 69%
42% of 12 situations better than 61%
Anubis22
41% better than 20%
0.69 better than 30%
78.5 better than 42%
0.87-
47% of 49 duels better than 32%
33% of 6 situations better than 36%
Nuke10
40% -
0.84 -
89.2 -
1.15-
64% of 25 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno8
25% -
0.87 -
88.2 -
0.85-
48% of 33 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache6
0% -
0.62 -
66.9 -
0.83-
33% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _kruzyNN plays

Across 179 matches _kruzyNN averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.7; the rating across the 118 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.9. That is better than 93% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%. That is better than only 25% of players on level 6. On average 16.0 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 52% win rate in 61 matches. In 41 of 118 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 118 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. _kruzyNN loses the most ELO on Mirage (−28 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Anubis (+28 ELO, win rate 41%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.5, Win rate at 42%. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 37%, ELO balance −53.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.