_Xplode

CA
On FACEIT since 2020 294 matches tracked 123 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 142
2,091
30-day peak: 2,150
Rank NA ▼ 215 places
#5,755 #724 in CA
30 days · before #5,540 · best #5,296
Last updated:

How does _Xplode play?

Rating 0.96 (from 137 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 79.0 from 294 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19% on level 10
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 137 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (216 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+8 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 0.94−0.09 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 294 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.5 pp better than 58%
Rounds with 3K 3.4%−0.7 pp better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 216 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 53%+18 pp better than 99%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.20 better than 4%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.9, ELO at 2,091
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 294 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −84 ELO
26 matches · 38% wins
On Nuke −70 ELO
43 matches · 35% wins
On Fridays −68 ELO, win rate 38%

_Xplode loses the most ELO on Cache: −84 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 294 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient90
53% level
0.71 better than 32%
82.4 better than 54%
0.95 better than 22%
50% of 425 duels better than 43%
38% of 55 situations better than 54%
Inferno75
60% better than 64%
0.70 better than 28%
76.0 better than 23%
0.92 better than 17%
50% of 288 duels better than 35%
30% of 37 situations better than 29%
Dust 257
37% better than 8%
0.71 better than 35%
77.8 better than 34%
0.99 better than 33%
48% of 220 duels better than 31%
41% of 49 situations better than 59%
Nuke43
35% better than 5%
0.75 better than 41%
83.0 better than 52%
1.04-
48% of 243 duels better than 24%
41% of 29 situations better than 53%
Cache26
38% -
0.68 -
71.5 -
0.81-
53% of 89 duels -
33% of 15 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _Xplode plays

Across 294 matches _Xplode averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 79.0; the rating across the 137 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 53%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 15.9 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 75 matches. In 36 of 137 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 216 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.97. _Xplode loses the most ELO on Cache (−84 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Inferno (+119 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.9, ELO at 2,091. Last 30 days: 123 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +41.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.