_FB_01

TJ
133 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _FB_01 play?

Rating 1.09 (from 112 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 77.9 from 133 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 23%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 64%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 87%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 88%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.09 K/D and so clearly above the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 50%+4 pp · Ø 46% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
K/D 1.09+0.10 · Ø 0.99 better than 89%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 3 in 133 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.3 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.0%+0.1 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 54%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 50%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 2 aces in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 32%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.04 · Ø 0.26 better than 40%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.35, ADR −8.3, ELO −434

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.81). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 133 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −25 ELO
23 matches · 43% win rate
In match 2 of the day +26 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +3 ELO, win rate 35%
On Saturdays +49 ELO, win rate 48%

_FB_01 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −25 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.61 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 133 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
68% better than 96%
0.73 better than 60%
75.8 better than 38%
1.07 better than 77%
57% of 127 duels better than 86%
48% of 23 situations better than 77%
Dust 236
53% better than 62%
0.72 better than 53%
73.8 better than 22%
0.99 right on the average
49% of 120 duels right on the average
33% of 18 situations better than 38%
Anubis15
33% better than 10%
0.81 better than 90%
82.3 better than 68%
1.22-
53% of 53 duels better than 74%
33% of 12 situations better than 34%
Ancient12
33% -
0.79 -
79.8 -
1.11-
48% of 42 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Inferno12
50% -
0.81 -
87.7 -
1.24-
53% of 36 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke10
50% -
0.79 -
83.8 -
1.17-
35% of 26 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.64 -
69.9 -
0.97-
42% of 12 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _FB_01 plays

Across 133 matches _FB_01 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 77.9; the rating across the 112 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.09, better than 90% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 23% of level 6 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 40 matches. In 45 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.62. _FB_01 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+46 ELO, win rate 53%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 63% win rate, +26 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.35, ADR −8.3, ELO −434. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +72.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.