_EnD_

USA
184 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 268
2,236
30-day peak: 2,236
Rank NA ▲ 765 places
#3,740
US #2,647 in US
30 days · prev. #4,505 · best #3,574
Last updated:

How does _EnD_ play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.68 ADR 77.1 from 184 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 184 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (148 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 18%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 75%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

14% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp · Ø 21% better than 10%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 41%−9 pp · Ø 50% better than 9%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 0.96−0.06 · Ø 1.02 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 35%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 16%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 2 aces in 148 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 33%−3 pp · Ø 36% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 15%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +172
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 77.1, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.66). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 184 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −93 ELO
35 matches · 43% win rate
On Nuke −68 ELO
29 matches · 52% win rate
On Saturdays −27 ELO, win rate 34%

_EnD_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −93 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 184 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 256
52% right on the average
0.69 better than 28%
78.4 better than 39%
0.97 better than 29%
52% of 171 duels better than 56%
22% of 32 situations better than 13%
Anubis34
62% better than 80%
0.76 better than 62%
85.4 better than 74%
1.06 better than 62%
57% of 127 duels better than 81%
33% of 24 situations better than 39%
Inferno31
45% better than 22%
0.61 better than 4%
71.8 better than 10%
0.89 better than 6%
47% of 97 duels better than 28%
36% of 14 situations right on the average
Nuke29
52% better than 38%
0.69 better than 27%
78.6 better than 37%
0.98 better than 32%
58% of 74 duels better than 75%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Cache18
61% -
0.67 -
71.6 -
0.95-
58% of 40 duels -
50% of 16 situations -
Ancient8
38% -
0.58 -
69.0 -
0.78-
61% of 18 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Mirage8
25% -
0.57 -
68.2 -
0.75-
50% of 22 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _EnD_ plays

Across 184 matches _EnD_ averages K/R 0.68, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 62% win rate in 34 matches. In 63 of 184 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 85 it was below 0.90. In 148 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.00. _EnD_ loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−93 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+23 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, −54 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +172. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 77.1, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.