_AmR_

UZ
On FACEIT since 2018 221 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _AmR_ play?

Rating 0.90 (from 67 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 78.3 from 221 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 5% on level 10
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 36%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (143 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp better than 6%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 6%
K/D 0.87−0.16 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 221 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.6%−1.7 pp better than 10%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 3 aces in 143 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 42%+7 pp better than 91%
Utility damage per round 8.7+4.6 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.08 better than 29%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.7, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
ELO −261

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.68. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.63).

Patterns

From the last 221 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −65 ELO
50 matches · 44% wins
On Dust 2 −51 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins
On Anubis −42 ELO
58 matches · 60% wins

_AmR_ loses the most ELO on Nuke: −65 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 221 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis58
60% better than 76%
0.67 better than 16%
83.3 better than 61%
0.96 better than 21%
41% of 290 duels better than 5%
58% of 12 situations better than 89%
Ancient57
49% better than 37%
0.69 better than 22%
83.4 better than 60%
0.93 better than 15%
47% of 225 duels better than 26%
41% of 27 situations better than 63%
Nuke50
44% better than 13%
0.59 better than 2%
69.9 better than 8%
0.88-
40% of 226 duels better than 4%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Dust 226
42% better than 17%
0.65 better than 12%
71.1 better than 8%
0.69-
44% of 110 duels better than 15%
30% of 10 situations better than 28%
Inferno19
58% better than 58%
0.69 better than 22%
84.3 better than 63%
0.85-
47% of 81 duels better than 22%
50% of 4 situations better than 72%
Cache7
71% -
0.58 -
67.5 -
0.85-
42% of 19 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Overpass4
75% -
0.62 -
78.2 -
-
44% of 9 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _AmR_ plays

Across 221 matches _AmR_ averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 67 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.7. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.87. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 14.2 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 58 matches. In 18 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 143 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.91. _AmR_ loses the most ELO on Nuke (−65 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (−15 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.7, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: ELO −261. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +57.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.