_-1337-_-

Russia
315 matches tracked 49 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does _-1337-_- play?

Rating 0.95 (from 244 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 72.3 from 315 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15% on level 10
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 244 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (244 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 17%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.93−0.11 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 315 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.0%−1.4 pp better than 14%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.2 pp better than 7%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.6 better than 4%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 0 aces in 244 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +5.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +221
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.61).

Patterns

From the last 315 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −151 ELO
57 matches · 44% wins
On Anubis −91 ELO
41 matches · 37% wins
On Sundays −10 ELO, win rate 38%

_-1337-_- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −151 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 315 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
52% level
0.68 better than 20%
73.8 better than 16%
0.96 better than 24%
49% of 278 duels better than 34%
41% of 32 situations better than 59%
Ancient68
57% better than 64%
0.67 better than 14%
73.0 better than 9%
0.96 better than 22%
47% of 303 duels better than 24%
50% of 52 situations better than 78%
Nuke45
64% better than 73%
0.67 better than 18%
73.0 better than 16%
0.96 better than 26%
42% of 196 duels better than 8%
32% of 31 situations better than 31%
Anubis41
37% better than 7%
0.61 better than 3%
69.7 better than 4%
0.86 better than 4%
49% of 155 duels better than 33%
33% of 27 situations better than 36%
Inferno33
52% better than 43%
0.64 better than 7%
73.3 better than 11%
0.94 better than 16%
40% of 114 duels better than 5%
38% of 24 situations better than 47%
Dust 226
38% better than 9%
0.61 better than 3%
70.7 better than 6%
0.90 better than 9%
41% of 117 duels better than 7%
36% of 11 situations better than 45%
Cache22
55% -
0.66 -
70.7 -
1.02-
42% of 85 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Vertigo8
63% -
0.68 -
71.2 -
0.97-
44% of 41 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _-1337-_- plays

Across 315 matches _-1337-_- averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 72.3; the rating across the 244 rated matches is 0.95. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 72.3. That is better than only 6% of players on level 10. On average 14.6 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 45 matches. In 77 of 244 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 110 it was below 0.90. In 244 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. _-1337-_- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−151 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Nuke (+78 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +5.5, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +221. Last 30 days: 49 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −95.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.