Zy60

PG
102 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Zy60 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 52 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.3 from 102 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 81% on level 6
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 52 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 6 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (39 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 67%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 54%+16 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%+1 pp better than 55%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 66%
K/D 0.96−0.03 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 3 in 102 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.5%+0.6 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 4.9%+1.0 pp better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 1 ace in 39 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 70%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.4 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.07 better than 33%
Rounds with a death 76%+3 pp better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, ADR +12.4, Win rate +11 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 102 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day ±0 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +37 ELO, win rate 38%

Zy60 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: ±0 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 102 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
41% better than 19%
0.73 better than 55%
79.9 better than 54%
1.02-
48% of 87 duels better than 38%
20% of 5 situations better than 12%
Dust 222
45% better than 31%
0.81 better than 89%
89.3 better than 93%
1.26-
52% of 83 duels better than 64%
56% of 9 situations better than 91%
Anubis17
47% better than 41%
0.67 better than 21%
76.7 better than 30%
0.92-
39% of 31 duels better than 4%
67% of 6 situations better than 98%
Ancient10
50% -
0.71 -
81.3 -
1.06-
50% of 40 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Inferno10
30% -
0.61 -
71.8 -
0.80-
31% of 32 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.73 -
78.6 -
0.59-
0% of 4 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zy60 plays

Across 102 matches Zy60 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.3; the rating across the 52 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 54%. That is better than 99% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%. That is better than only 10% of players on level 6. On average 16.2 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 24 of 52 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 39 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. Zy60 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+38 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, ADR +12.4, Win rate +11 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance +65.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.