Zac0

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2015 236 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Zac0 play?

Rating 0.90 K/R 0.63 ADR 69.8 from 236 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 236 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 33%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (141 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

43% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp · Ø 51% better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp · Ø 38% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.88 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 49%
K/D 0.88−0.15 · Ø 1.03 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 236 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.2% of rounds and so well below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 11.2%−2.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 4%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 6%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 7%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 141 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 24%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.310.00 · Ø 0.31 right on the average
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 53%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +118
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.62
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06, ADR −4.4, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.62 (at the start 0.65). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 236 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −97 ELO
46 matches · 63% win rate
On Anubis −56 ELO
27 matches · 48% win rate
On Mondays +26 ELO, win rate 47%

Zac0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −97 ELO, 63% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 236 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 246
63% better than 84%
0.65 better than 10%
70.5 better than 5%
0.95 better than 16%
44% of 176 duels better than 11%
37% of 19 situations better than 45%
Mirage45
58% better than 73%
0.63 better than 6%
70.3 better than 5%
0.90 better than 9%
49% of 166 duels better than 34%
28% of 18 situations better than 21%
Nuke34
62% better than 69%
0.64 better than 9%
71.4 better than 8%
0.94 better than 18%
46% of 132 duels better than 18%
37% of 19 situations better than 47%
Cache32
59% -
0.55 -
61.5 -
0.77-
46% of 131 duels -
24% of 17 situations -
Anubis27
48% better than 35%
0.63 better than 5%
71.2 better than 6%
0.90 better than 7%
39% of 146 duels better than 3%
13% of 15 situations better than 4%
Inferno25
60% better than 63%
0.66 better than 10%
73.7 better than 8%
0.93 better than 8%
42% of 100 duels better than 5%
53% of 15 situations better than 85%
Ancient23
48% better than 36%
0.65 better than 10%
71.3 better than 7%
0.91 better than 11%
49% of 93 duels better than 32%
20% of 15 situations better than 12%
Vertigo3
33% -
0.66 -
68.5 -
0.87-
36% of 11 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zac0 plays

Across 236 matches Zac0 averages K/R 0.63, ADR 69.8 and a rating of 0.90. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 69.8, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 13.6 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 63% win rate in 46 matches. In 55 of 236 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 122 it was below 0.90. In 141 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.99. Zac0 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−97 ELO, win rate 63%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+42 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +42 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +118. Got weaker: Rating −0.06, ADR −4.4, Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.62. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +33.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.