WebSse1

BY
On FACEIT since 2024 143 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does WebSse1 play?

Rating 0.79 (from 112 matches) K/R 0.59 ADR 65.1 from 143 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1% on level 7
0.79
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 33%
Rating spread from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 4% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 49%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (122 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 10%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 14%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 22%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%+5 pp better than 75%
AWP share of kills 7%−3 pp better than 43%
K/D 0.81−0.19 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.2

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 8.6%−4.5 pp better than 1%
Rounds with 3K 2.2%−1.7 pp better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.4−0.8 better than 1%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 3 aces in 122 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 34%
Utility damage per round 1.7−2.5 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.08−0.19 better than 4%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.57
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76.

Patterns

From the last 143 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −51 ELO
30 matches · 50% wins

WebSse1 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −51 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 143 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 253
49% better than 43%
0.58 better than 3%
63.7 better than 1%
0.77 better than 2%
41% of 208 duels better than 9%
37% of 27 situations better than 45%
Mirage30
50% level
0.58 better than 4%
65.1 better than 3%
0.75 better than 1%
50% of 119 duels level
39% of 18 situations better than 54%
Anubis21
57% better than 75%
0.61 better than 5%
68.7 better than 3%
0.88 better than 8%
51% of 70 duels better than 60%
24% of 17 situations better than 16%
Ancient15
47% better than 37%
0.60 better than 5%
64.8 better than 2%
0.82-
47% of 34 duels better than 36%
50% of 6 situations better than 78%
Nuke10
40% -
0.59 -
67.8 -
0.72-
48% of 31 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.58 -
63.3 -
0.82-
54% of 26 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.62 -
64.7 -
0.89-
57% of 14 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How WebSse1 plays

Across 143 matches WebSse1 averages K/R 0.59 and ADR 65.1; the rating across the 112 rated matches is 0.79. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 51%. That is better than 75% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.79. That is better than only 1% of players on level 7. On average 13.2 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 57% win rate in 21 matches. In 13 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (12%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 122 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.90. WebSse1 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−51 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+87 ELO, win rate 62%). Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance +25.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.