VendettaS666

United Kingdom
286 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does VendettaS666 play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.80 ADR 82.4 from 286 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 286 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 14%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (187 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 38%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 42%−7 pp · Ø 49% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
K/D 1.16+0.16 · Ø 1.00 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 13 in 286 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so well above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 62%
3K rounds 4.9%+1.0 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 9 aces in 187 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.07 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 40%+4 pp · Ø 36% better than 80%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.21 · Ø 0.28 better than 2%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.13, ADR at 82.4, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,245
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.80. Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 286 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −85 ELO
69 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day −30 ELO
37 matches · 43% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +60 ELO, win rate 37%
On Thursdays −83 ELO, win rate 41%

VendettaS666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −85 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 286 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
51% right on the average
0.82 better than 84%
84.1 better than 67%
1.16 better than 87%
60% of 309 duels better than 92%
50% of 50 situations better than 81%
Dust 269
43% better than 21%
0.80 better than 79%
80.4 better than 49%
1.13 better than 81%
59% of 274 duels better than 87%
31% of 36 situations better than 33%
Ancient53
51% better than 48%
0.80 better than 77%
83.9 better than 65%
1.09 better than 71%
58% of 224 duels better than 85%
19% of 31 situations better than 6%
Anubis43
49% better than 39%
0.83 better than 91%
85.6 better than 79%
1.15 better than 88%
58% of 208 duels better than 84%
34% of 35 situations better than 43%
Inferno33
64% better than 80%
0.75 right on the average
78.1 better than 31%
1.07 better than 55%
56% of 119 duels better than 66%
45% of 22 situations better than 70%
Nuke6
33% -
0.70 -
76.1 -
1.00-
59% of 17 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.71 -
69.2 -
0.94-
56% of 9 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How VendettaS666 plays

Across 286 matches VendettaS666 averages K/R 0.80, ADR 82.4 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 33 matches. In 142 of 286 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 187 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.17. VendettaS666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−85 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Inferno (+120 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.13, ADR at 82.4, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,245. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +116.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.