VKayyyy

France
148 matches tracked 52 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does VKayyyy play?

Rating 1.04 (from 112 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.1 from 148 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66% on level 8
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (110 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 33%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp better than 57%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+9 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 10%0 pp level
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 148 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.4 pp better than 36%
Rounds with 3K 4.5%+0.6 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 0 aces in 110 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+6 pp better than 86%
Utility damage per round 5.9+1.6 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.28 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 71%−1 pp better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.1
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.28, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 148 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −68 ELO
49 matches · 41% wins
On Ancient −45 ELO
21 matches · 38% wins
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 33%

VKayyyy loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −68 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 148 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 249
41% better than 20%
0.71 better than 41%
78.6 better than 43%
0.94 better than 24%
48% of 202 duels better than 37%
39% of 36 situations better than 54%
Ancient21
38% better than 9%
0.76 better than 67%
83.2 better than 67%
1.02 better than 55%
58% of 73 duels better than 88%
38% of 16 situations level
Inferno21
57% better than 66%
0.78 better than 77%
87.2 better than 84%
1.15 better than 86%
52% of 58 duels better than 55%
46% of 13 situations better than 73%
Mirage18
39% better than 14%
0.74 better than 56%
81.1 better than 57%
1.09-
55% of 69 duels better than 74%
44% of 16 situations better than 69%
Nuke16
63% better than 74%
0.73 better than 42%
78.2 better than 40%
1.10-
46% of 39 duels better than 22%
50% of 12 situations better than 77%
Anubis12
33% -
0.71 -
81.4 -
1.09-
56% of 34 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache10
60% -
0.78 -
85.4 -
1.15-
53% of 30 duels -
25% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How VKayyyy plays

Across 148 matches VKayyyy averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.1; the rating across the 112 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%. That is better than 91% of players on level 8. On average 16.1 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 63% win rate in 16 matches. In 46 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 110 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.32. VKayyyy loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−68 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−121 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.1. Got weaker: Rating −0.28, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74. Last 30 days: 52 matches, win rate 37%, ELO balance +2.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.