TurandooT

Sweden
118 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does TurandooT play?

Rating 1.11 (from 57 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 80.9 from 118 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 57 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 30% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (57 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 62%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 58%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

19% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 44%−6 pp · Ø 50% better than 20%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 75%
K/D 1.05+0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 87%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 52%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 0 aces in 57 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 37%+1 pp · Ø 36% better than 63%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 69%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.0, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.75). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 118 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −60 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −30 ELO, win rate 38%
On Fridays −60 ELO, win rate 39%

TurandooT loses the most ELO on Anubis: −60 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 118 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage38
50% better than 46%
0.75 better than 55%
78.5 better than 39%
1.21-
48% of 73 duels better than 31%
50% of 16 situations better than 82%
Dust 231
65% better than 90%
0.82 better than 85%
85.5 better than 75%
1.17 better than 88%
53% of 88 duels better than 62%
56% of 9 situations better than 89%
Anubis25
40% better than 15%
0.74 right on the average
82.7 better than 59%
1.08 better than 67%
55% of 104 duels better than 68%
21% of 14 situations better than 15%
Nuke9
67% -
0.95 -
93.2 -
1.24-
43% of 23 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.58 -
67.2 -
0.78-
46% of 13 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno5
0% -
0.51 -
57.6 -
0.73-
20% of 5 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Overpass4
25% -
0.67 -
75.1 -
-
0% of 3 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TurandooT plays

Across 118 matches TurandooT averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 80.9; the rating across the 57 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.11, better than 82% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 31 matches. In 30 of 57 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 57 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.15. TurandooT loses the most ELO on Anubis (−60 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.0, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −60.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.