Tuike

DO
273 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Tuike play?

Rating 1.02 (from 191 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 79.9 from 273 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 191 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (189 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp better than 7%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 1.05+0.01 better than 54%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 273 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 2 aces in 189 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.12 better than 18%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +226
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 79.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 273 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −60 ELO
53 matches · 49% wins
On Cache −22 ELO
22 matches · 36% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +119 ELO, win rate 44%
On Sundays −78 ELO, win rate 37%

Tuike loses the most ELO on Anubis: −60 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.73 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 273 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 299
53% better than 53%
0.78 better than 68%
84.2 better than 66%
1.05 better than 52%
50% of 323 duels better than 41%
43% of 65 situations better than 66%
Anubis53
49% better than 34%
0.68 better than 19%
76.6 better than 26%
0.97 better than 26%
51% of 180 duels better than 44%
58% of 31 situations better than 90%
Mirage51
55% better than 63%
0.74 level
80.9 better than 50%
1.06 better than 58%
47% of 222 duels better than 24%
23% of 31 situations better than 13%
Nuke31
52% better than 35%
0.75 level
79.5 better than 43%
1.04 better than 47%
44% of 101 duels better than 14%
48% of 29 situations better than 73%
Cache22
36% -
0.67 -
76.5 -
0.93-
45% of 66 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Ancient17
29% better than 3%
0.64 better than 7%
67.4 better than 2%
0.94-
43% of 49 duels better than 11%
56% of 16 situations better than 86%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Tuike plays

Across 273 matches Tuike averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 79.9; the rating across the 191 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 16.2 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 51 matches. In 66 of 191 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 189 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. Tuike loses the most ELO on Anubis (−60 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+153 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +226. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 79.6. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −155.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.