Trebuh

Poland
85 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Trebuh play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.73 ADR 78.5 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 85 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 42%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 42%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

26% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 26%−12 pp · Ø 38% better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 69%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

42% headshots and so slightly below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 42%−2 pp · Ø 44% better than 39%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 61%
K/D 0.96−0.02 · Ø 0.98 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (3.8%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 40%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.5 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 76%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 0 aces in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so clearly above the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.02 · Ø 0.24 better than 46%
Deaths per round 76%+3 pp · Ø 73% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.3, Win rate +7 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,183
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.69). Clearly above the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −53 ELO
24 matches · 38% win rate
On Dust 2 −25 ELO
20 matches · 55% win rate
In match 1 of the day +35 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate

Trebuh loses the most ELO on Mirage: −53 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 3 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage24
38% better than 14%
0.72 better than 57%
76.6 better than 42%
0.96 better than 45%
43% of 93 duels better than 16%
31% of 13 situations better than 33%
Dust 220
55% better than 72%
0.78 better than 85%
85.0 better than 83%
1.07 better than 82%
46% of 79 duels better than 32%
10% of 10 situations better than 3%
Inferno12
58% -
0.79 -
81.5 -
1.09-
51% of 51 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Anubis8
50% -
0.64 -
71.5 -
0.86-
28% of 36 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Ancient7
43% -
0.69 -
73.4 -
0.90-
47% of 19 duels -
10% of 10 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.74 -
76.6 -
1.01-
55% of 31 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.69 -
76.7 -
0.93-
50% of 18 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Trebuh plays

Across 85 matches Trebuh averages K/R 0.73, ADR 78.5 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 4.3%, better than 76% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 26%, better than only 7% of level 5 players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 24 of 85 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. Trebuh loses the most ELO on Mirage (−53 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 55% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.07, ADR +4.3, Win rate +7 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,183. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO +10.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.