Travis_Cat

LV
226 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Travis_Cat play?

Rating 0.95 (from 92 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.0 from 226 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15% on level 10
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 54%
Rating spread from 92 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 51%
K/D 0.95−0.08 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 6 in 226 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.5%−0.8 pp better than 25%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.5 pp better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 1 ace in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 67%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.14 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 74.2, Headshots at 58%
▼ Got worse
ELO −210

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.67).

Patterns

From the last 226 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −60 ELO
56 matches · 45% wins
In match 2 of the day −60 ELO
51 matches · 41% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −61 ELO, win rate 41%
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 40%

Travis_Cat loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −60 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.72 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 226 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage92
50% better than 42%
0.70 better than 30%
73.8 better than 17%
0.96 better than 26%
50% of 282 duels better than 41%
47% of 47 situations better than 77%
Dust 256
45% better than 26%
0.64 better than 9%
69.6 better than 6%
0.85 better than 3%
40% of 182 duels better than 5%
29% of 28 situations better than 24%
Ancient29
41% better than 15%
0.70 better than 27%
78.1 better than 31%
0.98-
53% of 110 duels better than 61%
31% of 13 situations better than 36%
Anubis22
64% better than 86%
0.71 better than 33%
78.4 better than 36%
0.99-
52% of 54 duels better than 53%
55% of 11 situations better than 84%
Inferno14
43% -
0.71 -
75.3 -
1.10-
47% of 51 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke13
54% -
0.72 -
76.3 -
0.94-
47% of 51 duels -
33% of 12 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Travis_Cat plays

Across 226 matches Travis_Cat averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.0; the rating across the 92 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 74.0. That is better than only 12% of players on level 10. On average 15.0 kills per match, 58% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 22 matches. In 30 of 92 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.01. Travis_Cat loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−60 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+91 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp. Got weaker: ELO −210. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 74.2, Headshots at 58%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +61.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.