TcPV8TjzzM

Austria
198 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does TcPV8TjzzM play?

Rating 1.02 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 77.9 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 45% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (128 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 67%
K/D 1.02−0.01 better than 44%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 11 in 198 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.2%+1.9 pp better than 86%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.2 pp better than 6%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 4 aces in 128 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 2.1−2.0 better than 5%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.16 better than 10%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 77.6
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp, ELO −145

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −43 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins
On Nuke −25 ELO
30 matches · 53% wins
On Fridays +61 ELO, win rate 37%

TcPV8TjzzM loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −43 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
59% better than 76%
0.77 better than 62%
80.4 better than 48%
1.06 better than 56%
55% of 317 duels better than 69%
39% of 46 situations better than 53%
Nuke30
53% better than 41%
0.70 better than 21%
74.6 better than 16%
1.04-
50% of 98 duels better than 32%
45% of 11 situations better than 63%
Dust 227
56% better than 64%
0.69 better than 26%
76.0 better than 25%
1.02-
45% of 92 duels better than 19%
20% of 15 situations better than 10%
Anubis18
50% better than 42%
0.77 better than 65%
77.8 better than 32%
1.03-
59% of 56 duels better than 86%
38% of 8 situations level
Ancient16
44% better than 20%
0.75 level
78.8 better than 35%
0.98-
66% of 71 duels better than 99%
38% of 8 situations better than 54%
Inferno11
36% -
0.59 -
68.5 -
0.85-
36% of 59 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Cache4
100% -
0.75 -
78.4 -
1.49-
64% of 11 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TcPV8TjzzM plays

Across 198 matches TcPV8TjzzM averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 77.9; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.1. That is better than only 5% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 88 matches. In 36 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 128 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. TcPV8TjzzM loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−43 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+81 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp, ELO −145. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 77.6. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +124.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.