TYZOMAN

Ukraine
112 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does TYZOMAN play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.77 ADR 80.7 from 112 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 112 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (89 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,493 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 77%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

63% headshots and so well above the average (48%).

Headshot rate 63%+15 pp · Ø 48% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 46%
K/D 1.09+0.07 · Ø 1.02 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 112 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 90%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 0 aces in 89 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.02 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 84%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.02−0.25 · Ø 0.27 better than 1%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +294
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.08, ADR at 81.2
▼ Got worse
Headshots −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.73). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 112 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −49 ELO
23 matches · 61% win rate
On Mirage −5 ELO
31 matches · 61% win rate

TYZOMAN loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −49 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 112 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
61% better than 85%
0.77 better than 73%
80.9 better than 59%
1.08 better than 75%
54% of 158 duels better than 73%
40% of 15 situations better than 57%
Dust 223
61% better than 84%
0.80 better than 83%
83.2 better than 67%
1.13 better than 86%
59% of 103 duels better than 89%
40% of 10 situations better than 54%
Ancient20
45% better than 30%
0.76 better than 67%
80.5 better than 52%
1.04 better than 63%
57% of 83 duels better than 82%
22% of 18 situations better than 19%
Anubis12
50% -
0.81 -
82.5 -
1.11-
54% of 46 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.75 -
82.2 -
0.99-
60% of 55 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Inferno8
75% -
0.71 -
72.9 -
1.07-
64% of 25 duels -
0% of 6 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.72 -
74.7 -
0.98-
57% of 28 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.81 -
85.8 -
1.03-
58% of 12 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TYZOMAN plays

Across 112 matches TYZOMAN averages K/R 0.77, ADR 80.7 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 63%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%, better than only 15% of level 8 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 31 matches. In 50 of 112 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 89 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. TYZOMAN loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−49 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−76 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −76 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +294. Got weaker: Headshots −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.08, ADR at 81.2. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO +55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.