THUNDERHORS9

USA
207 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does THUNDERHORS9 play?

Rating 1.04 (from 50 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 77.0 from 207 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90% on level 3
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 58%
Rating spread from 50 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 3 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (123 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 50%+1 pp better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp better than 34%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 39%−3 pp better than 35%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 59%
K/D 0.940.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 207 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%+0.3 pp better than 71%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%+0.2 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.10.0 level
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 1 ace in 123 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 41%+7 pp better than 88%
Utility damage per round 3.70.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.03 better than 42%
Rounds with a death 76%+2.0 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 3 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.4, Headshots at 39%, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 903
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.71.

Patterns

From the last 207 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −28 ELO
27 matches · 48% wins
In match 3 of the day −21 ELO
33 matches · 42% wins
In match 4 of the day +6 ELO
28 matches · 39% wins

THUNDERHORS9 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −28 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 207 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
58% better than 81%
0.76 better than 84%
80.8 better than 77%
1.14 better than 94%
46% of 357 duels better than 41%
38% of 45 situations better than 55%
Dust 256
50% better than 57%
0.68 better than 47%
75.0 better than 42%
1.12–
45% of 221 duels better than 33%
30% of 27 situations better than 36%
Inferno27
48% better than 46%
0.69 better than 61%
74.7 better than 50%
0.85–
54% of 100 duels better than 84%
29% of 14 situations better than 29%
Anubis26
42% better than 28%
0.64 better than 28%
73.0 better than 31%
0.78–
47% of 134 duels better than 46%
33% of 12 situations better than 38%
Ancient18
39% better than 18%
0.64 better than 34%
68.2 better than 16%
0.88–
49% of 59 duels better than 62%
11% of 18 situations better than 3%
Cache7
57% –
0.84 –
91.9 –
-
63% of 30 duels –
50% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How THUNDERHORS9 plays

Across 207 matches THUNDERHORS9 averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 77.0; the rating across the 50 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.04. That is better than 90% of players on level 3. On average 15.5 kills per match, 39% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 71 matches. In 20 of 50 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 123 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.20. THUNDERHORS9 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−28 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+100 ELO, win rate 58%). Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 77.4, Headshots at 39%, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 903. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +76.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 3): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.