Szw1nc

CN
181 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Szw1nc play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.76 ADR 80.8 from 181 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (111 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 61%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 84%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 181 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 63%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 66%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 2 aces in 111 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 38%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.14 · Ø 0.31 better than 14%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +7.2, Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%, ELO at 2,442
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.72). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 181 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −96 ELO
23 matches · 39% win rate
On Anubis −50 ELO
44 matches · 64% win rate
On Saturdays +28 ELO, win rate 39%

Szw1nc loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −96 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 181 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
52% right on the average
0.76 better than 56%
80.7 better than 48%
1.05 better than 53%
51% of 336 duels better than 47%
39% of 33 situations better than 53%
Anubis44
64% better than 85%
0.87 better than 92%
92.0 better than 91%
1.21 better than 90%
60% of 241 duels better than 88%
32% of 34 situations better than 35%
Dust 235
31% better than 2%
0.70 better than 25%
76.3 better than 22%
0.95 better than 16%
47% of 155 duels better than 23%
32% of 19 situations better than 31%
Ancient21
43% better than 19%
0.66 better than 12%
71.0 better than 7%
0.93 better than 15%
42% of 84 duels better than 7%
29% of 14 situations better than 26%
Nuke8
63% -
0.73 -
76.6 -
1.03-
27% of 22 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.52 -
60.8 -
0.76-
38% of 21 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Szw1nc plays

Across 181 matches Szw1nc averages K/R 0.76, ADR 80.8 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 44 matches. In 66 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 111 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. Szw1nc loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−96 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+40 ELO, win rate 52%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 60% win rate, +29 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +7.2, Headshots +3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%, ELO at 2,442. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO −34.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.