Stapi96

MD
On FACEIT since 2025 108 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Stapi96 play?

Rating 0.94 K/R 0.68 ADR 78.7 from 108 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 27% on level 6
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 108 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 26% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 39%−6 pp better than 17%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 0.95−0.04 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 108 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%+0.1 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.0 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 108 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 42%
Utility damage per round 4.00.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.03 better than 43%
Rounds with a death 72%−1 pp better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.69.

Patterns

From the last 108 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −47 ELO
22 matches · 32% wins

Stapi96 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −47 ELO, 32% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Cache
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 108 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 229
62% better than 88%
0.69 better than 34%
77.9 better than 44%
0.98 better than 44%
49% of 105 duels better than 46%
46% of 24 situations better than 75%
Mirage22
32% better than 4%
0.65 better than 15%
77.7 better than 41%
0.90 better than 16%
44% of 106 duels better than 19%
27% of 11 situations better than 21%
Ancient17
41% better than 26%
0.70 better than 34%
80.1 better than 51%
0.96 better than 37%
54% of 70 duels better than 73%
18% of 11 situations better than 8%
Anubis16
56% better than 72%
0.64 better than 11%
77.2 better than 34%
0.86 better than 11%
52% of 62 duels better than 61%
25% of 12 situations better than 16%
Cache10
50% -
0.83 -
89.0 -
1.10-
59% of 49 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Inferno10
50% -
0.62 -
75.3 -
0.94-
55% of 44 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.59 -
69.9 -
0.79-
60% of 10 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Stapi96 plays

Across 108 matches Stapi96 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 78.7 and a rating of 0.94. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 2.9%. That is better than only 14% of players on level 6. On average 15.3 kills per match, 39% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 29 matches. In 27 of 108 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 108 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. Stapi96 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−47 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+2 ELO, win rate 62%). Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +25.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.