Squezzy23

Poland
118 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Squezzy23 play?

Rating 1.03 (from 117 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 84.1 from 118 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 117 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 5 average. More first kills per match than the level 5 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most
Level 5

Compared with 767 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 88%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp · Ø 50% better than 77%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 28%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 36%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so well above the average (44%).

Headshot rate 55%+11 pp · Ø 44% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 1.00+0.03 · Ø 0.97 better than 71%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so well above the average (3.7%).

2K rounds 13.2%+0.4 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 65%
3K rounds 4.9%+1.2 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 94%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 3 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 73%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27+0.03 · Ø 0.24 better than 58%
Deaths per round 76%+3 pp · Ø 73% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
Whether Squezzy23 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 118 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 118 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −24 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
In match 1 of the day −22 ELO
25 matches · 36% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 40%
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 27%

Squezzy23 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −24 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 118 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 232
47% better than 38%
0.70 right on the average
80.6 better than 65%
0.94 better than 38%
56% of 144 duels better than 87%
17% of 12 situations better than 8%
Mirage29
59% better than 82%
0.83 better than 95%
89.2 better than 95%
1.15 better than 95%
54% of 160 duels better than 78%
42% of 12 situations better than 65%
Anubis19
58% better than 76%
0.86 better than 96%
93.2 better than 96%
1.21 better than 97%
59% of 113 duels better than 92%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Ancient13
15% -
0.60 -
71.6 -
0.79-
42% of 64 duels -
0% of 8 situations -
Inferno12
42% -
0.67 -
75.5 -
0.91-
38% of 53 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.91 -
97.7 -
1.27-
49% of 39 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache4
25% -
0.71 -
80.7 -
0.94-
48% of 21 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Squezzy23 plays

Across 118 matches Squezzy23 averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 84.1; the rating across the 117 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 96% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 19% of level 5 players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 59% win rate in 29 matches. In 45 of 117 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 3 aces. Squezzy23 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−24 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+28 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 52% win rate, +3 ELO. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −22.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.