SpoaA

France
248 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does SpoaA play?

Rating 0.97 (from 110 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 83.5 from 248 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 46% on level 6
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 110 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryRifler
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (162 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp better than 78%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 20%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−8 pp better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 40%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 19%
K/D 0.93−0.05 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%+0.2 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%+0.1 pp better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 5 aces in 162 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.6 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.16 better than 10%
Rounds with a death 77%+4 pp better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, ADR +5.9
= Stayed the same
ELO at 1,264
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 248 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −68 ELO
37 matches · 41% wins
On Mirage −36 ELO
48 matches · 42% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +34 ELO, win rate 43%
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

SpoaA loses the most ELO on Inferno: −68 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.70 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 248 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 258
50% level
0.71 better than 48%
84.3 better than 77%
0.93 better than 25%
43% of 320 duels better than 13%
31% of 35 situations better than 33%
Anubis52
48% better than 39%
0.77 better than 76%
90.0 better than 93%
1.00 level
48% of 346 duels better than 37%
43% of 21 situations better than 63%
Mirage48
42% better than 25%
0.70 better than 46%
81.2 better than 66%
1.01 better than 60%
47% of 231 duels better than 34%
50% of 16 situations better than 82%
Ancient37
76% better than 99%
0.75 better than 66%
85.2 better than 78%
1.02 better than 65%
47% of 187 duels better than 36%
80% of 10 situations better than 99%
Inferno37
41% better than 18%
0.64 better than 25%
73.6 better than 28%
0.95 better than 36%
40% of 199 duels better than 11%
43% of 14 situations better than 64%
Cache10
30% -
0.85 -
92.0 -
1.04-
54% of 52 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.61 -
73.4 -
0.77-
45% of 20 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SpoaA plays

Across 248 matches SpoaA averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 83.5; the rating across the 110 rated matches is 0.97. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 44%. That is better than 80% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 77%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 6. On average 16.1 kills per match, 40% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 76% win rate in 37 matches. In 30 of 110 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 44 it was below 0.90. In 162 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. SpoaA loses the most ELO on Inferno (−68 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+94 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, ADR +5.9. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 1,264. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +27.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.